​~Scholarships and Participation privileges~

◆International Ballet Company dancers auditions
◆Queensland Ballet
◆Tanz Akademie Zürich
◆Royal Ballet School of Antwerp
◆Munich Grand Prix
◆Munich Summer Workshop
◆John Cranko Schule Short courses
◆National Prague Conservatoire Ballet School
◆STAATLICHE HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK UND DARSTELLENDE KUNST MANNHEIM UNIVERSITY OF MUSIC AND PERFORMING ARTS
◆Accademia Nazionale di Danza di Roma

※Link to International Ballet Forum 

Competition 

 

TOKYO

【The 5th Vitoire Competition TOKYO 2020】

Date: Friday 3rd April ,Saturday 4th April 2020
Venue: Nihonbashi Auditorium

Special juries:

Dino Carano/Clarissa Mucci/Dimitri Magitov

Dino Carano

(Artistic director Dance Festival Naples/PREMIO DOC DANZA OLTRE CONFINE Director)

Clarissa Mucci

Accademia Nazionale di Danza

Dimitri Magitov

(John Cranko Schule Ballet Pedagogues)

Dear participants

 Due to the travel restriction of coronavirus, all our special juries are unable to attend our competition in April.
Please accept our apology and we ask for your kind understanding.

OSAKA

【The 3rd Victoire Ballet Competition OSAKA 2020】

Date: Saturday​ 27th June, Sunday 28th June 2020

Venue:Mielparque Hall Osaka

をSpecial juries:

Vladimir Malakhov/Nobuhiro Terada

Vladimir Malakhov

Former Artistic Director of Berlin State Ballet

Nobuhiro Terada

Artistic Director of Kiev State Ballet School, Honored Artist of Ukraine and People’s Artist of Ukraine, Director of the international youth contest-festival Grand Prix Kiev.

SAPPORO

​​【The 4th Victoire Ballet Competition SAPPORO 2020 】

Date: Sunday 5th July 2020
Venue: Hokkaido Citizens Actives Center Gaderu 2・7

Special jury: Wilfried Jacobs

Wilfried Jacobs

Director of Finnish National Ballet School

NAGOYA

~Summer~

【The 3rd Victoire Ballet Competition NAGOYA 2020 ~Summer~】

Date: Tuesday 21st July, Wednesday 22nd July 2020
Venue:NTK Hall Village Hall
をSpecial juries:

Cyril Pierre/Anna Svitlychenko/Eldar Aliev

Cyril Pierre

Former Principal Dancer at Bavarian State Ballet

Anna Svitlychenko

(Staatliche Ballettschule Berlin Ballet Pedagogues)

Eldar Aliev

(Ballet Master in Chief of the Mariinsky Theatre, Primorsky Stage)

FUKUOKA

【The 4th Victoire Ballet Competition FUKUOKA 2020】

Date: Monday 27th July,Tuesday 28th July  2020

Venue: Fukuoka Convention Center

NAGOYA

~Winter~

【The 4th Victoire Ballet Competition NAGOYA 2020 ~Winter~】

Date:Thursday 24th December, Friday 25th December 2020
Venue:NTK Hall Forest
 Hall

Special juries:

Steffi ScherzerOlivre Matz

Steffi Scherzer

Artistic Director of Zurich Dance Academy

Olivre Matz

Artistic Director of Zurich Dance Academy

​KOBE

【The 5th Victoire Ballet Competition in KOBE 2021】

Date: Wednesday 6th January, Thursday 7th January 2021

Venue: Auditorium, Art Center Kobe

Special jury:Steffi Scherzer

Steffi Scherzer

Artistic Director of Zurich Dance Academy

KYOTO

【The 2nd Victoire Ballet Competition KYOTO 2021】

Date: Saturday 20th Feb, Sunday 21th Feb 2021

Venue: Concert hall in Nagaokakyo

 

Special judges

Judge

Contact us

Any enquiries for brochure request, performance request, please contact us for further information.

 

Workshop

International Ballet Forum WORKSHOP

This workshop will be held by International Ballet Forum with the support of Victoire Ballet Competition. Member of our special judges will be teaching the classes. We offer benefits for participants of Victoire Ballet Competition.
国際バレエロゴ.png
 

Contact

      FOR ANY ENQUIRIES , PLEASE SEND US A MESSAGE